<< Previous Next >>

Crown of thorns


Crown of thorns
Photo Information
Copyright: Manoj Nair (manojtnair) Silver Star Critiquer/Silver Note Writer [C: 18 W: 0 N: 23] (161)
Genre: Plants
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2007-06
Categories: Flowers
Camera: Canon Powershot S3 IS
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2007-11-07 18:33
Viewed: 3563
Points: 2
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Common name: Pink Orchid Crown of Thorns
Botanical name: Euphorbia milii splendens
Family: Euphorbiaceae (castor family)

(source of information: www.flowersofindia.net
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

hello manoj,
lovely shot, the light from the back makes the petals glowing, lovely sof colours, well composed shot,
tfs & regards
pankaj

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF