<< Previous Next >>

Butterfly 9


Butterfly 9
Photo Information
Copyright: duy my (duymy) Silver Note Writer [C: 2 W: 0 N: 35] (488)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2009-07-25
Categories: Insects
Camera: Sony DSC H9, Canon Closeup 500D
Exposure: f/4, 1/320 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2011-04-28 9:02
Viewed: 3591
Points: 10
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Family : Pieridae
Scientific Name: Leptosia nina
Common Name : The Psyche


This butterfly photo I shot by PnS Sony H9 + Canon Closeup 500D. No flash and without tripod.

Hoping that you all will like this. Best regards.

zetu has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • zetu Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 967 W: 26 N: 3888] (16941)
  • [2011-04-28 9:10]

Hello Duy
Superb composition and excellent details
Thanks for sharing
Razvan

Another brilliant demonstration of your extraordinary skills behind the camera duy my! Please, just try to add a bit more information regarding the presented species, my friend!
Regards,
George Veltchev

nice natural capture, TFS Ori

  • Great 
  • nagraj Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 1618 W: 106 N: 3208] (15166)
  • [2011-04-29 6:27]

Hi,
Beautiful colors, lovely Psyche enjoying the nectar, good composition, well done. tfs.
nagraj.v

  • Great 
  • deud Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 438 W: 11 N: 534] (2540)
  • [2011-04-29 7:17]

Salut!
Une très belle image! J'aime la composition.
Des belles couleurs, une très bonne netteté et focus sur le sujet.
Des bons détails.

Merci.

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF