<< Previous Next >>

Narcissus assoanus Dufour


Narcissus assoanus Dufour
Photo Information
Copyright: Josep Ignasi Tejedor (jignasi) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 2118 W: 0 N: 3424] (27917)
Genre: Plants
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2010-03
Categories: Flowers
Camera: Canon EOS 50 D, sigma 105 mm f: 2,8 macro
Exposure: f/18.0, 1/200 seconds
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2010-03-30 13:31
Viewed: 3015
Points: 28
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note [Spanish]
Narcissus assoanus Dufour
Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus : Narcissus
Synonyms : Narcissus requienii Roem.
Catalan common name : Almesquí.
Spanish common name : Narciso gallego.
General distribution : West Mediterranean
Flowering time : February. March. April. May. June.
Life-forms : Geophyte.

Source: UB (Universitat de Barcelona)

siggi, boreocypriensis, roges, maurydv, KOMSIS, CeltickRanger, Noisette, Pitoncle has marked this note useful
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • siggi Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 3097 W: 109 N: 12399] (52850)
  • [2010-03-30 13:37]

Hello Josep Ignasi,
Another Wonderful composition of this nice flower. Great colour and details.
Best regards Siggi

  • Great 
  • PeterZ Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5136 W: 166 N: 13121] (49139)
  • [2010-03-30 13:41]

Hello Josep Ignasi,
Beautiful photo of this narcis in nice contrasting colours against the BG. Very sharp and an excellent POV. Good OOF BG.
Regards,
Peter

Ciao Josep, bella copia di gialloni, colore tremendo da fotografare, l'hai reso molto bene con ottima nitidezza e magnifica brillantezza, bravo, ciao Silvio

Bonjour Josep,
Il est très beau aussi de face, ce petit narcisse.
Amicalement
Hervé

Hi MF Josep,

An incredible macro capture of a these atractive Narcicus flowers! Seems really great!
TFS and have a nice night MF!
Cheers,

Bayram

  • Great 
  • roges Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 957 W: 0 N: 1329] (6264)
  • [2010-03-30 15:06]

Hola Josep,
de nuevo un macro muy interesante.
Interesante y hermosa composición.
Me gusta el POV que usted eligió. Y esta flor de narciso amarillo es muy hermoso.
Mis más cordiales saludos,
Adrian

Ciao J.I. Good compo here in natural colours and good details. Well seen the little guest.

Roberto

Hola Josep,
una bella immagine di questo Narciso che non conoscevo, ottima definizione e perfette tonalità dei colori, il piccolo insetto ravviva questa piacevole composizione.
Grazie e complimenti
Saludos
Maurizio

  • Great 
  • KOMSIS Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 821 W: 0 N: 2414] (10640)
  • [2010-03-31 7:27]

Hola Josep Ignasi,
Very nice macro composition of a flower ...
Framing, color and detail is excellent.
Best wishes,
Seyfi

hello Josep

beautifully composed flower photo with the bonus of the insect,
fine POV, fine focus sharpness and details, TFS

Asbed

Hello Josep Ignasi
lovely POV of this Narcissus, from the frontal view,
beautiful sunlight and bright colors
the small insect is a nice bonus
have a good night
Jacqueline

  • Great 
  • Rafa Gold Star Critiquer [C: 172 W: 0 N: 7] (846)
  • [2010-03-31 15:09]

Casi se puede oler esta magnífica toma, enhorabuena. Ahora a por el Narcissus x pujolii eh?

Hola Josep,
Con el f/18 has logrado uno de esos fondos que parecen dibujados a mano. Me agrada en sentido de naturalidad que eso provee a la foto. El enfoque es un poco difuso en la flor, pero no afecta en demasía el resultado general. Saludos, Gracias por compartir.
Jesús

Bonjour Josep,
Excellente opposition des couleurs valorisant bien le sujet.
A bientôt sur TN pour de nouvelles aventures.
Gérard

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF