<< Previous Next >>

Blue tit


Blue tit
Photo Information
Copyright: Fikret Yorgancioglu (fiyo) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 1053 W: 5 N: 3475] (15161)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2012-10-10
Categories: Birds
Camera: Nikon D7000, AF Nikkor 300mm EDf/4
Exposure: f/7.1, 1/500 seconds
Details: Tripod: Yes (Fill) Flash: Yes
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2012-10-10 10:01
Viewed: 2421
Points: 14
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Blue tit

Tr name: Mavi baştankara

Binomial name:
Cyanistes caeruleus
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms
Parus caeruleus

Scientific classification:
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Genus: Cyanistes
Species: C. caeruleus


Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • siggi Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 3097 W: 109 N: 12399] (52850)
  • [2012-10-10 10:21]

Hello Fikret.
This Blue tit looks beautiful in your photo!Sharpness here is impressive and colors are brilliant. POV is excellent, DOF is charming and the exposure is spot-on.
Best regards Siggi

  • Great 
  • PeterZ Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5137 W: 166 N: 13121] (49139)
  • [2012-10-10 10:29]

Hello Fikret,
Amazing sharpness and details in this photo of a Blue Tit. Very beautiful colours, a pleasing pose and a good DOF with a beautiful background.
Regards,
Peter

Hi Fikret,
Lovely pose and sharp colours. A joy to look at. Well done!
Kind regards
Steve

Hello Filkret
Excellent picture, excellent sharpness and contrast.
Beautiful POV!
compliments
Hello Vanni

hello Fikret,
very nice picture of this Blue tit with superb sharpness and true colour. best PoV.
perfect composition, i like it.
best wishes and TFS.
samiran

  • Great 
  • nagraj Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 1618 W: 106 N: 3208] (15166)
  • [2012-10-11 6:49]

Hi,
Beautiful and colorful portrait..tfs.
nagraj.v

hello Fikret
super sharpness and beautiful colours
very nice composition to
thanks greeting lou

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF