<< Previous Next >>

Maapa Puffer


Maapa Puffer
Photo Information
Copyright: Agnieszka Kowalczyk (agulec) (131)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2008-04-17
Categories: Fish
Exposure: f/5.0, 1/60 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2008-06-14 7:31
Viewed: 3031
Points: 2
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note
Common Name: Map Puffer, Mappa Puffer

Scientific Name: Arothron mappa

Origin: Indo-Pacific
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • tuslaw Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 2754 W: 282 N: 4931] (19883)
  • [2008-06-14 10:14]

Nice shot Agnieszka,
Such an unusual looking fish with very nice colours. Seems like his teeth are too big for his mouth, he must have a big overbite.
Shooting through glass is really hard to do, and you did a nice job on this photo. TFS
Ron

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF