<< Previous Next >>

sarcoscypha austriaca


sarcoscypha austriaca
Photo Information
Copyright: bruno casals (gothy) Silver Star Critiquer [C: 14 W: 0 N: 2] (254)
Genre: Fungi
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2007-12-05
Categories: Fungi
Camera: Minolta Dimage Z1
Exposure: f/3.5, 1/60 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2008-03-30 12:54
Viewed: 4635
Points: 8
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note [French]
Hello
Scientific name: Sarcoscypha austriaca
Common name: Scarlet cup
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Hello Bruno.
Nice close up this this scarlet cup. You must have wonderful fungi in your area.
Thanks and regards, Felipe.

Bonsoir Bruno
Il est très joli ce champignon, les couleurs sont bien rendues.
Merci à bientôt
Laurent

Bonjour,
Que voilà un champignon original et bien mis en évidence.
Bonne journée.
clnaef

  • Great 
  • Bass Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 173 W: 0 N: 233] (974)
  • [2008-05-16 16:43]

Hi Bruno,
what a strange fungi.. never saw something like that before. strange colours!!!
good pov, focus and light.
tfs
have a nice day
brenda

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF