<< Previous Next >>

Buterfly


Buterfly
Photo Information
Copyright: Miguel Angel Menegotto (miguel5526) (107)
Genre: Animals
Medium: Color
Date Taken: 2014-05-10
Categories: Insects
Exposure: f/5.0, 1/125 seconds
More Photo Info: [view]
Photo Version: Original Version
Date Submitted: 2014-05-11 6:09
Viewed: 1160
Points: 6
[Note Guidelines] Photographer's Note [Spanish]
Butterfly NUMPHALIDAE family.
Common Name: Mbarata.
Scientific name: Ortilia ithra rufotinta.
Reserva Ecologica Costanera Sur, Buenos Aires.
Add Critique [Critiquing Guidelines] 
Only registered TrekNature members may write critiques.
Discussions
None
You must be logged in to start a discussion.

Critiques [Translate]

Ciao Miguel, great macro of beautiful butterfly, splendid light, excellent clarity and wonderful colors, very well done, my friend, ciao Silvio

Hello Miguel,
Beautiful species.Like patterns on wings.Good managed BG.Nice colour and light.
Thanks for sharing,
Regards and have a nice Sunday,
Srikumar

  • Great 
  • nanreh Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 136 W: 12 N: 258] (2191)
  • [2014-05-11 11:36]

jA JA JA JA!!! Me madrugaste!!! ja ja ja !!!
Hace rato que ando dudando si publicar o no una foto de esta mariposa, no sé (mi fotografía no es muy buena pero tiene cosas rescatables...) Y zás! Vos me publicás el mismo insecto... Que guacho. Bueh, me hiciste un gran favor con la identificación, Miguel (gracias a vos no tengo que renegar con Google!!!).
Esta es una bella fotografía y muy elegante también la composición general.
Te mando un abrazo y ya me pongo a publicar la fotografía para entonces enriquecer las vistas de esta Ortilia ithra rufotinta.
Obviamente, estará dedicada a vos.

Hernán Ernesto Bortondello
Ciudad: Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz
Provincia: SANTA FE
República ARGENTINA (país que sigue andando por laburantes como vos y como yo... Ya sabés de que hablo).

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF